Language Selector

Search

Categories Feed

Newsletter subscription

PEG-7 Gliceryl Cocoate - PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

Product

  • Price € 3.50 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100g
    In stock

Description

PEG-7 Glyceril Cocoate– Peg-7 Glyceril Cocoate

DELICATE - EMOLLIENT - REFATTING – SOLUBILISING

pH: 5.5 - 8

Flower Tales PEG-7 Glyceril Cocoate is a non-ionic surfactant, derived from Glycerine and Coconut Oil. It has emollient properties and is used as a re-fatting agent to balance the effect of aggressive primary surfactants. It leaves the skin soft and the hair smooth and shiny. It is stable at a wide range of pH and it is noted for giving substance and richness to foam. In alcohol based lotions such as tonics or pre/after-shaving lotions, it has a lubricating effect and reduces stress on the skin. It solubilises fats into water-based solutions.

FLOWER TALES QUALITY: Despite being a Polyethylene Glycol (PEG) and therefore suffering of negative press, Flower Tales PEG-7 Gliceryl Cocate is a low irritation, well tolerated, safe ingredient widely used in sensitive skin detergents and baby washes

Solubility: Water soluble

DOSAGE: 2 to 10%.

INDICATIONS: Sensitive skin; normal skin; normal hair;

APPLICATIONS: Shower gels, bubble baths, mild detergents, liquid soaps, shampoos, 2 in 1 shampoos, hair dyes.

Others products in the same category

  • peel-off face mask ready to use with algin - Solum Diatomeae (diatomee earth) Algin (Laminaria digitata kelp)

    Peel-off 150g: Price € 6.75 (incl. IVA 22%)
    150 o 450g
  • Sodium PCA - PCA - Sodium PCA (Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid)

    MOISTURISING – HUMECTANT – ANTI-AGEING – PROTECTIVE &nda...
    PCA puro 25g: Price € 1.99 (incl. IVA 22%)
    vari formati
  • Glycolic Acid 70% - Glycolic Acid, Aqua

    Glycolic Acid 70% – Glycolic Acid, Aqua EXFOLIATING - ...
    Price € 5.20 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100ml (125g)