Language Selector

Search

Categories Feed

Newsletter subscription

CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE - Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides

Product

Product Versions

  • Caprylis 100ml

    Price € 3.40 (incl. IVA 22%)
    Low stock
  • Caprylis 250ml

    Price € 6.50 (incl. IVA 22%)
    Out of stock

Description

Caprylic/Capric Triglycerides - 100 ml

EMOLLIENT - NOURISHING - MOISTURISING - PERMEBEALISING - SILK EFFECT - DRY TOUCH

Flower Tales Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride is a 100% vegetable-derived product: it consists of the lightest and most penetrating fraction of coconut oil, extracted without use of solvents. It’s a dry, very fluid, easily absorbed oil with a light feel. It can be used as a base when making plant extracts (similarly to glycerine in glycerites and carrier oils on oil-based extracts). It has skin-repairing and emollient properties.  It gives a silky feel and by being resistant to oxidisation, it gives stability and extends the shelf life of products. Its permeabilising properties make it an ideal carrier for active ingredients, which can penetrate the skin more effectively.

INDICATIONS: Oily and combination skin; to increase skin penetrability and fluidity of homemade cosmetics.

APPLICATIONS: Moisturising creams, shampoos, baby skincare, massage oils, body lotions, makeup removers, oil-free foundations, homemade plant extracts.

Packaging: Transparent PET Bottle with “flip top” cap. Reusable and recyclable.


 

For external use only. No GMOs. Not tested on animals. Not exposed to ionising radiation

Others products in the same category

  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER - Dicaprylyl Ether ( Diottiletere o Dioctyl ether )

    Dicaprylyl Ether – 100ml CONDITIONING – SOOTHING – E...
    Price € 4.95 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100 ml
  • Coco glucoside (and) Glyceryl oleate - Coco-Glucoside & Glyceryl Oleate

    CG+GO 100g: Price € 2.90 (incl. IVA 22%)
    formati vari
  • Talcum powder - talc

    Talcum Powder – Talc – 100gr ABSORBENT – LUBRICANT &...
    Talc 100g: Price € 2.30 (incl. IVA 22%)
    100 e 250g